Referrals

Information for physicians looking to refer their patients to a provider at Singing River Health System.

Refer a Patient to Singing River Health System

EPIC

Referrals to physicians at Singing River Health System can be made through EPIC. A quick department directory is provided below.

Primary Care

Singing River Medical Clinics
LocationPhoneFax
Cedar Lake228-205-6814228-392-0864
Downtown Biloxi228-205-6821228-435-4535
Gulfport at Cowan Road228-206-7054228-604-0905
Gulfport at Seaway Road228-832-9038228-832-9990
Hurley228-588-6622228-588-9399
Latimer228-354-9505228-354-9575
Ocean Springs228-872-2403228-875-7584
Orange Grove228-831-1572228-831-1218
Pascagoula228-762-3466228-762-6349
Vancleave228-826-1482228-826-5924
Woolmarket228-396-5022228-396-5028

Imaging Centers

Imaging Centers
LocationPhoneFax
Cedar Lake Imaging Center228-392-1224228-392-9932
Ocean Springs Imaging Center228-818-4140228-818-4189
Pascagoula Imaging Center228-471-1410228-809-5600
Singing River Gulfport – Radiology228-575-7170228-575-7487

Departments

Behavioral Health Services
LocationPhoneFax
Inpatient Unit Pascagoula Hospital (Adult Behavioral Health Unit)228-809-5131228-809-2340
Inpatient Unit Pascagoula Hospital (Medical and Geriatrics)228-809-5030228-809-5489
Outpatient Services228-696-9224228-696-9228

Cancer Care
LocationPhoneFax
Medical, Hematology & Radiation Referrals228-809-6428228-809-5585
Gulfport Cancer Center228-575-8006228-575-8007
Ocean Springs Cancer Center228-872-1641228-809-5585
Pascagoula Cancer Center228-809-5251228-809-5255

Cardiac & Pulmonary Rehab
LocationPhoneFax
Ocean Springs228-818-4180228-818-4185
Pascagoula Medical Park228-809-5308228-809-1326

Cardiology
LocationPhoneFax
Singing River Gulfport Cardiology228-539-0489228-539-0492

Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery
LocationPhoneFax
Ocean Springs228-762-3000228-818-4151
Valve Clinic Coordinator228-818-3449

Colorectal Surgery
LocationPhoneFax
Singing River Colorectal Surgery – Pascagoula228-471-1476228-471-1473

Digestive Health
LocationPhoneFax
Singing River Digestive Health – Gulfport228-575-7104228-539-6766
Singing River Regional Digestive Specialists – Biloxi228-392-5787228-354-9169
Singing River Regional Digestive Specialists – Ocean Springs228-875-3033228-875-3989
Singing River Regional Digestive Specialists – Pascagoula228-769-7791228-769-7747

Drug & Alcohol Treatment Program
LocationPhoneFax
New Vision – Gulfport912-292-0023

Ear, Nose, & Throat
LocationPhoneFax
Singing River ENT – Pascagoula228-809-5355228-202-3458

Electrophysiology
LocationPhoneFax
Singing River Electrophysiology – Ocean Springs228-762-3000228-818-4151

Endocrinology
LocationPhoneFax
Endocrinology Services – Biloxi | Ocean Springs228-872-1951228-875-9998

General Surgery
LocationPhoneFax
Biloxi228-432-1116228-769-0406
Gulfport228-539-0489228-539-0492
Ocean Springs228-875-3778228-769-0406
Pascagoula228-762-4483228-769-0406

Geriatric Services Outpatient Clinic
LocationPhoneFax
Pascagoula Hospital228-809-6157228-809-6227

Heartburn Treatment Center
LocationPhoneFax
Ocean Springs Hospital(228) 818-4062(228) 818-2016

Heart Failure Clinics
LocationPhoneFax
JF Turner Heart Center – Pascagoula228-809-5521228-809-2347
Ocean Springs Hospital228-818-2121228-818-2080

Hospice of Light

Proudly serving Jackson, George, Perry, Green, Stone, & Harrison Counties

LocationPhoneFax
Lucedale601-766-1800601-766-1025
Ocean Springs228-818-2160 (24 hour line)228-872-7768
Inpatient Rehabilitation
LocationPhoneFax
Comprehensive Rehabilitation Center (CRC) – Pascagoula228-809-5020228-809-5146

Lab Services

Call 228-818-2051 for general Lab Outreach needs.

LocationPhoneFax
Cedar Lake Lab228-392-1224228-392-9932
East Lake Laboratory228-872-0164N/A
Ocean Springs Hospital Outpatient Lab228-818-4056228-818-1131
Ocean Springs Medical Park Lab228-818-4213228-818-4186
Pascagoula Hospital Outpatient Lab228-809-5024228-809-5600
Pascagoula Medical Park Lab228-471-1415228-471-1460
Singing River Gulfport228-575-7000N/A
St. Martin Medical Complex Lab228-392-1773228-392-8041
All Singing River Medical Clinics offer lab services as well. Find a location under “Primary Care” or click here.
Neurology
LocationPhoneFax
Neuroscience Center228-818-9620228-818-9750

Nutrition Services
LocationPhoneFax
Gulfport Nutrition Services228-575-7105228-575-7487
Ocean Springs Nutrition Services228-818-1042228-818-4063
Pascagoula Nutrition Services228-809-5538228-809-6193

Orthopedics
LocationPhoneFax
Singing River Orthopedics – Gulfport228-205-6825228-831-8782

Outpatient Infusion Clinics
LocationPhoneFax
Ocean Springs Hospital228-818-4035228-818-2188
Pascagoula Hospital228-809-6100228-809-1172
Singing River Gulfport228-575-7198

Outpatient Rehabilitation Therapy – Encore
LocationPhoneFax
Cedar Lake Pelvic & Spine Physical Therapy Center228-392-4710228-354-0060
Center for Dizziness & Balance Rehabilitation – D’Iberville228-232-0808228-392-6892
Center for Spine & Pelvic Therapy – Ocean Springs228-334-3300228-334-3301
D’Iberville Pediatric Therapy Center228-392-9401228-392-6308
D’Iberville Sports & Orthopedic Physical Therapy Center228-396-1285228-396-6892
East Central Physical Therapy 228-588-0272228-588-0273
East Lake Physical Therapy & Sports Rehabilitation228-818-1200228-818-1209
Gautier Physical Therapy Clinic228-497-4168228-497-4171
Gulfport Community Rd. Physical Therapy228-277-1115228-265-7443
Ocean Springs Neurological Rehabilitation228-818-1207228-818-3243
Ocean Springs Pediatric Therapy Center228-818-1211228-818-1213
Ocean Springs Spine & Orthopedic Rehabilitation228-818-1280228-872-0239
Pascagoula Medical Park Rehabilitation228-471-1520228-471-1525
Pascagoula Physical Therapy228-762-1602228-762-1629

Patient Transportation
LocationPhoneFax
Jackson County228-809-5088N/A

Pediatrics

For pediatric inpatient services, call any Singing River hospital.

LocationPhoneFax
Singing River Pediatrics – Gulfport228-328-1401228-328-1440
Singing River Pediatrics – Ocean Springs228-818-5008228-818-5012
Singing River Pediatrics – Pascagoula228-809-5419228-809-5076
Singing River Medical Clinic – Hurley228-588-6622228-588-9399
Pulmonology
LocationPhoneFax
Pulmonary Services – Gulfport228-575-8074228-875-9998
Pulmonary Services – Ocean Springs228-872-1951228-875-9998
Pulmonary Services – Pascagoula228-872-1951228-875-9998
Regional Pulmonary Hypertension Center228-872-1951228-875-9998

Rheumatology
LocationPhoneFax
Rheumatology Services – Biloxi | Gulfport | Ocean Springs | Pascagoula228-872-8768228-872-9112

Skilled Nursing Facility
LocationPhoneFax
Pascagoula Hospital228-809-1131228-809-1035
Singing River Gulfport228-575-7264228-575-7192

Sleep Medicine
LocationPhoneFax
Neuroscience Sleep Center228-872-1951228-875-9998
Singing River Gulfport – Sleep Center228-260-0830228-260-0831

Weight Loss Surgery
LocationPhoneFax
Singing River Weight Loss Center – Gulfport | Ocean Springs228-872-7277228-818-3978

Wound Care
LocationPhoneFax
Gulfport Wound Care Center228-575-8000228-575-8100
Ocean Springs Would Care Center228-818-1158228-818-1156
Pascagoula Wound Care Center228-809-5566228-809-5414

Physician Directory

Looking for a specific physician or service line? Flip through our Physician Directory here.